Our School » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Leadership

Executive Director Dr. Adrian Manuel

Executive Director Assistant Linyu Zheng

Chief Operating Officer Rael Jones

Principal Charles L.A. Watterson

Director of Student Services Zenile Keith

HR/ Business Manager Yolanda Valerio

 

Operations

 

Family Community Coordinator  Karima Porter

Operations Assistant  Donnette Levy

IT Associate  Robert Ramjattan

School Nurse  Emmanuela Emedo

Maintenance Coordinator  Ernest Williams

Student Registrar  Sharon Clarke

Student Registrar Assistant  Kyana Knight

School Security  Ryan Fredericks

School Security Odin Condison

Custodian Paul Wheeler

Custodian Leakha McKenzie

Custodian Margarie Boyce Passe

Custodian Keoni Perotte

Operations Aide Matthew Williams

Operations Aide Dana Johnson

Operations Aide Tisean Mack

 

Student Support

Director of School Culture Stacey Howard

Director of Special Education Christine Hernandez
Dean of Students (K-2) Shereda Coke
Social Worker Nicolyn Harris
Guidance Counselor Vacancy 
Learning Specialist Donna Bowen
E.N.L/E.L.L/A.I.S Maureen Curley
Nurse Jacqueline White
Title I Math Vacancy 
A.I.S Lenora Larocca
Special Teachers
 
African American Studies John Muir
Arabic Amina Chlouchi
Creative Arts Fabio Puentes
Dance Mariah Priester
O.T/P.T Izzy Ojo
Physical Education Marie Griffiths
S.T.E.A.M Broadcasting Marvin Redhead
S.T.E.A.M Science Michelle Harrison              
S.T.E.A.M Technology/Computer Science Jermaine Allen
Visual Arts Kimani Jackson
Kindergarten Teachers
 

Ek1 Janine Scarlatos

K-1 Vanessa Brancato

K-2 Jennifer Reynolds 

E-2/3 Sara Mollica

K-3 Donna Mercury

K-4 Shakina Fountain/Jacqueline Stapleton

First Grade Teachers
 
1-1 Alexandria Largie
1-2 Symone Kelly
1-3 Ashley Louimarre
1-4 Joie Prisco/ Daniel Lawrence
2nd Grade Teachers
 
2-1 Michell Beauford
2-3 Danielle Costa
2-4 Amanda Casasanta/ Nikki Amarantinis
3rd Grade Teachers
 
3-1 Denett Johnson
3-2 Latisha Black
3-3 Michael Lungu
3-4 Elizabeth Zamidar/ Donna Bowen
4th Grade Teachers
 
4-1 Daisha Abrams
4-2 Chantal L. Miller
4-3 Tyrell Small/ Lauren Vulin
5th Grade Teachers

5-1
Victoria Krutzler
5-2 Lilette Robinson  
5-3 Peyton Charder/ Kwasean McCaskell
E-4&5 Adrienne Wilson/ Shawnette Mann
Instructional Coach
 
(ELA) Narisa Reid